A Seminar-Training on "Digital Transformation and Project Management" was held at the Digital Government Center
Today, on February 13, a seminar-training on modern project management methods was organized for employees of the Digital Government Center by Agile School (Agile University of Uzbekistan).
The training session was conducted by expert Alex Gijashvili, who has over 13 years of experience in project management and digital transformation.
The course covered key project management methodologies, modern Agile, Scrum, and Kanban approaches, digital tools such as Jira, ClickUp, and Trello, the use of artificial intelligence in project management, as well as topics related to team management, communication, and motivation.
During the training, participants not only received answers to their questions but also shared their experiences.
Such seminar-trainings help employees of the Digital Government Center apply modern project management methods in their work, contributing to increased efficiency and accelerating the digital transformation process.