SUE E-Government Projects Management Center invites Testers to work
An analyst is required at the SUE E-Government Projects Management Center
Of the 35 million population living in Uzbekistan, more than 64% use the Internet.
On October 5, 2020, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan approved the “Digital Uzbekistan 2030” strategy and measures for its effective implementation. Digital technologies are being actively introduced in all state institutions of all sectors of the economy. More than 100 information systems are connected to the Digital Government system. Systems developed by Digital Government project management center, such as Billing System, Interdepartmental Information Platform, One ID and others, play a huge role in the digitalization of all spheres of Uzbekistan.
Our team monitors the latest global trends in the field of information technology and immediately implements them in the e-Government system.
Mission, vision and goals
We rely on important values, strengths, and work to succeed in achieving the set goals.
The Mission
Mission of the Center is to develop a competent strategy for the long term. Our core values are dedication, unity, innovation, precision, and development.
Vision of the Center
Not to stop at achived level and constantly work on self-improvement. The results of carried out successful work inspire us to new ideas and methods of their implementation.
Center Strategy
Digital technologies are the future of humanity. They contribute to the development of all spheres of human and state life. Digitalization of data will increase the country's development indicators.
Our goal
We strive to make the life of the country's population as easy as possible by providing services in electronic form, which will allow users to save time, money, and resources.