By the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 444 dated July 16, 2020, the task is to develop and implement a unified register of information systems and e-government resources.
In order to implement the provisions of the decree, the information system 'Unified Register of Information Systems and Resources' has been developed. The system allows you to keep a centralized record of information systems and resources implemented and implemented by state bodies.
The register includes information systems and resources of ministries, state committees, committees, agencies, departments, local government bodies and business entities with a state share 50 and more percent.
The register includes information systems and resources of ministries, state committees, agencies, departments, local government bodies and business entities with a state share of 50 percent or more.
The system allows keeping records of information systems and resources, databases and software technologies of state bodies and organizations, to monitor the implementation of projects for their development. At the same time, the registry will help prevent the development of information systems that duplicate the functions of existing ones.